Staff Directory

CFA Staff Directory


Dean’s Office

Raymond Tymas Jones – Dean, College of Fine Arts/Associate VP for the Arts
Sarah Projansky – Associate Dean for Faculty & Academic Affairs
Liz Leckie – Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Affairs
Joelle Lien – Assistant Dean for Arts Education
Karineh Hovsepian – Director of Finance
Marina Gomberg – PR/Communications Manager
Jen Gilson – Marketing/Communications Coordinator
Rob Tennant - Marketing/Communications Coordinator
Cami Rives – Executive Assistant
Tyler Kunz- Administrative Assistant
Kerri Hopkins – Artsbridge Program Coordinator

Development

David Driggs – Executive Director
Heidi Makowski – Development Officer
Hilerie Harris – Development Specialist

Advising

Kira Jones – College of Fine Arts Advisor
Lena May-Fraser – College of Fine Arts Advisor
Rachel Osterman – College of Fine Arts Advisor

 

Computer Services

Chris Roberts – Director of IT
Holly Christmas – Computer Tech
Jon Watkins – Computer Tech
Robert Yeo – Computer Tech

Art & Art History

Brian Snapp – Department Chair
Cheryll Brog – Scheduling Coordinator
Nevon Bruschke – Department Undergraduate Advisor
Janet Soller -Accountant
Jenni Evans -Executive/Graduate Secretary
Aaron Lang – Office Assistant
Shawn Porter – Facility Supervisor
Amelia Walchli – Visual Resources Specialist

 

Ballet

Linda Smith – Department Chair
Glenda Staples – Administrative Officer
Sara Francis – Executive Secretary
Isaac Taylor – Technical Director
Elizabeth Diansongi – Costume Tech
Pinja Fristrom – Costume Tech
Vilena Barekyan – Principal Accompanist
Svetlana Vasilenko – Associate Principal Accompanist 
Benjamin Sandberg – A/V Manager

Film & Media Arts

Kevin Hanson – Department Chair
Paula Lee – Administrative Coordinator
Justin Chouinard – Specialty Media Coordinator

Modern Dance

Stephen Koester – Department Chair
Glenda Staples – Administrative Officer
Sara Francis – Clerk

Laura Hopkinson – Office Assistant
Wayne Coons – Head Musician
Elizabeth Diansongi – Costume Tech
Pinja Fristom – Costume Shop Assistant
Ben Sandberg – Video/Sound Editor, AV Room Manager

 

School of Music

James Gardner – Department Chair
Michelle Coulam Addison – Administrative Officer
Mary Ann Dresher -Academic Advisor
Rachel Fellows – Accounting Clerk
Connie Floor – Administrative Assistant
Claudi Horton – Facilities Manager
Spencer Kellogg – Library Aid
Vincent Myrkalo – Piano Technician
Heather Severson – Academic Coodinator
April Waters – Development Officer

Theatre

Gage Williams – Department Chair/Professor
Faye Barron – Academic Advisor
Penelope Marantz-Caywood -Artistic Director,Youth Theatre
Karen Porcher – Props Designer
Colleen Ruth – Accountant
Summer Spence – Assistant to Department Chair

Spring 2014 Event Calendar

cforms contact form by delicious:days